LC UPC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Patchcord Multilmode OM3 Simplex

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.23 - $4.50 / Piece | 100.0 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 1001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 3 7 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 10000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 10000 Pieces)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OEM Brand, HSD Cable
Model Number:
HC-FC-FPILC4
Jacket material:
LSZH,PVC,OFRN,ORNP
Fiber type:
Multilmode OM3
Inserion Loss:
<0.2db
Connector type:
SC,LC,FC,ST
Cable diameter:
1.2mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0
Return Loss:
>60db
Certification:
ROHS; ISO
Length:
Customized
Plug in and out:
500 times
Storage temperature:
-50℃~85℃
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
PE bag and carton
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 1001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 3 7 To be negotiated
Product Description

Main technical parameters :
* Optical fiber external diameter: φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm are optional, and PC, UPC and APC are available, there are two kinds of single mode and multi-mode.

* Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB

* Echo Loss: PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

* Exchangeability test: ≤0.2dB

* Vibration test: ≤0.1dB (10-60Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)

* Tensile strength test: ≤0.1dB (0-15Hg tension, excluding 0.9mm optical fiber)

* High temperature test: ≤0.2dB (+85 C, lasting 100 hours)

* Low temperature test: ≤0.2dB (-40 C, lasting 100 hours)

* Temperature cycling test:≤0.2dB (-40 ~85 C, after 5 cycles)

* Humidity test: ≤0.2dB (+25℃~+65℃, relative humidity 93%, 100 hours later)

* Commonly used connectors: SC (large head)/LC (small head/FC (spiral port)/ST (card port)

Scope of application :
* Optical Fiber Communication System, Optical Fiber Access Network, Optical Fiber Data Transmission, Optical Fiber CATV, Local Area Network (LAN), Testing Equipment

Autonomous production of optical fiber cable :
FTTH Optical Fiber to Home, Trunk to Home, FTTH Distribution Box, Corridor Box, Optical Splitter Box, Optical Fiber Stripping Clamp, Tail Fiber, Jump Line, Optical Fiber Adapter, Coupler, Fused Fiber Disk, Optical Fiber Panel, ODF Box, Adapter, Optical Fiber Flange, Optical Fiber Coupler, Optical Fiber Desktop Box, Optical Fiber Cold Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, ODF Unit Box, Integrated Module, Optical Fiber Fused Fiber Communications products such as pipes, wiring frames, indoor and outdoor junction boxes, cabinets, etc.


Specification parameter :
Jacket material
LSZH,PVC,OFRN,ORNP
Fiber type
Multilmode OM3
Inserion Loss
<0.2db
Connector type
SC,LC,FC,ST
Cable diameter
1.2mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0
Return Loss
>60db
Certification
ROHS; ISO
Length
Customized
Related Products

SC APC Pigtail Singlemode
Simplex

SC SC SingleMode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST ST SingleMode Duplex 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST ST MultiMode Duplex OM1
62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

OM3 Patch Cord Duplex LC to LC

FTTH Optical SC/APC Fast Connector Optical Fiber Connector

The Production Line
Company Culture
Our Advantages
Certifications
FAQ
Contact Us